Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (synthetic construct)

synthetic construct

Taxonomy ID: 32630 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid32630)
Scientific name: synthetic construct
includes: primer
Inherited blast name: other sequences
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: artificial
synonym: artificial gene
synonym: artificial oligonucleotide
synonym: artificial sequence
synonym: synthetic
synonym: synthetic DNA
synonym: synthetic constructs
synonym: synthetic oligonucleotides
Lineage( full )
other sequences; artificial sequences
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 9,236,024
Protein 179,411
Structure 9,916
Popset 184
Conserved Domains 1
GEO Datasets 8,564
PubMed Central 500,895
SRA Experiments 36,232
Identical Protein Groups 94,396
Bio Project 233
Bio Sample 35,582
Probe 139,916
PubChem BioAssay 1
Taxonomy 1

Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
HTP SELEX PCR PRIMERWALK ALL
ISREC - Swiss Institute for Experimental Cancer Research
6,699 - - 6,699
JCVI - J. Craig Venter Institute
- 9,904 - 9,904
SC - The Sanger Center
- - 3,944,729 3,944,729
TIGM - Texas Institute for Genomic Medicine
- - 511,420 511,420
WUGSC - Washington University, Genome Sequencing Center
- 25,076 - 25,076
Totals per type
6,699 34,980 4,456,149 4,497,828

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
3 records from this provider supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
2582581413: Synthetic construct organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]