Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Mycoplasma genitalium G37)

Mycoplasma genitalium G37

Taxonomy ID: 243273 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid243273)
Scientific name: Mycoplasma genitalium G37
Inherited blast name: mycoplasmas
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
synonym: Mycoplasma genitalium ATCC 33530
equivalent name: Mycoplasma genitalium str. G37
equivalent name: Mycoplasma genitalium strain G37
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Tenericutes; Mollicutes; Mycoplasmatales; Mycoplasmataceae; Mycoplasma; Mycoplasma genitalium
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 74
Protein 1,531
Structure 9
Genome 1
Popset 1
PubMed Central 13
Gene 530
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 68
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Mycoplasma genitalium meta-databases BacDive
Mycoplasma genitalium G-37 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000792 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
2 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]