Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pectobacterium atrosepticum SCRI1043)

Pectobacterium atrosepticum SCRI1043

Taxonomy ID: 218491 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid218491)
Scientific name: Pectobacterium atrosepticum SCRI1043
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Erwinia carotovora subsp. atroseptica SCRI1043
synonym: Erwinia carotovora subsp. atroseptica str. SCRI1043
synonym: Pectobacterium carotovora subsp. atroseptica SCRI1043
synonym: Pectobacterium carotovora subsp. atroseptica str. SCRI1043
equivalent name: Pectobacterium atrosepticum str. SCRI1043
equivalent name: Pectobacterium atrosepticum strain SCRI1043
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Pectobacteriaceae; Pectobacterium; Pectobacterium atrosepticum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 810
Protein 10,491
Structure 24
Genome 1
Popset 14
GEO Datasets 34
PubMed Central 3
Gene 4,763
SRA Experiments 9
Identical Protein Groups 4,985
Bio Project 8
Bio Sample 12
Bio Systems 311
Assembly 1
Probe 12
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentBell KS et al. (2004)
Bell, K.S., Sebaihia, M., Pritchard, L., Holden, M.T., Hyman, L.J., Holeva, M.C., Thomson, N.R., Bentley, S.D., Churcher, L.J., Mungall, K., Atkin, R., Bason, N., Brooks, K., Chillingworth, T., Clark, K., Doggett, J., Fraser, A., Hance, Z., Hauser, H., Jagels, K., Moule, S., Norbertczak, H., Ormond, D., Price, C., Quail, M.A., Sanders, M., Walker, D., Whitehead, S., Salmond, G.P., Birch, P.R., Parkhill, J., and Toth, I.K. "Genome sequence of the enterobacterial phytopathogen Erwinia carotovora subsp. atroseptica and characterization of virulence factors." Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. (2004) 101:11105-11110.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pectobacterium atrosepticum meta-databases BacDive
Pectobacterium atrosepticumSCRI1043 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000561 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
637000102: Pectobacterium atrosepticum SCRI1043 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]