Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus str. Delta H)

Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus str. Delta H

Taxonomy ID: 187420 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid187420)
Scientific name: Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus str. Delta H
Inherited blast name: euryarchaeotes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum str. deltaH
equivalent name: Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum str. Delta H
equivalent name: Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus str. deltaH
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Archaea; Euryarchaeota; Methanomada group; Methanobacteria; Methanobacteriales; Methanobacteriaceae; Methanothermobacter; Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 109
Protein 4,792
Structure 157
Genome 1
Gene 2,070
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 113
Assembly 1
PubChem BioAssay 7
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus meta-databases BacDive
Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus Delta H organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000784 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
638154510: Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus Delta H organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]