Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Listeria ivanovii)

Listeria ivanovii

Taxonomy ID: 1638 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1638)
Scientific name: Listeria ivanovii
current: Listeria ivanovii
current: Listeria ivanovii
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Listeria bulgarica
 
current: Listeria bulgarica
synonym: Listeria monocytogenes subsp. perhaemolytica
 
current: Listeria monocytogenes subsp. perhaemolytica
synonym: Listeria perhaemolytica
 
current: Listeria perhaemolytica
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Firmicutes; Bacilli; Bacillales; Listeriaceae; Listeria
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 4,750 2,665
Protein 77,533 54,773
Structure 1 1
Genome 1 1
Popset 27 27
PubMed Central 383 383
Gene 2,891 1
SRA Experiments 10 4
Protein Clusters 2,273 2,273
Identical Protein Groups 14,797 12,745
Bio Project 13 4
Bio Sample 40 22
Bio Systems 932 -
Assembly 26 17
Probe 1 1
PubChem BioAssay 7 5
Taxonomy 6 1

Comments and References:

Reference to PubMed documentFernandez-Garayzabal JF et al. (1996)
Fernandez-Garayzabal, J.F., Suarez, G., Blanco, M.M., Gibello, A., and Dominguez, L. "Taxonomic note: a proposal for reviewing the interpretation of the CAMP reaction between Listeria monocytogenes and Rhodococcus equi." Int. J. Syst. Bacteriol. (1996) 46:832-834.

Nota BeneSeeliger HPR et al. (1984)
Seeliger, H.P.R., Rocourt, J., Schrettenbrunner, A., Grimont, P.A.D., and Jones, D. "Listeria ivanovii sp. nov." Int. J. Syst. Bacteriol. (1984) 34:336-337. [No PubMed record available.]


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0032807 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Listeria ivanovii culture/stock collections Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
2675903700: Listeria ivanovii ATCC 49954 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Listeria ivanovii taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Listeria ivanovii (taxon passport) culture/stock collections StrainInfo
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]