Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Lactobacillus brantae DSM 23927)

Lactobacillus brantae DSM 23927

Taxonomy ID: 1423727 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1423727)
Scientific name: Lactobacillus brantae DSM 23927
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Lactobacillus brantae SL1108
synonym: Lactobacillus sp. SL1108
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Firmicutes; Bacilli; Lactobacillales; Lactobacillaceae; Lactobacillus; Lactobacillus brantae
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 32
Protein 3,733
Genome 1
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 2,398
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Lactobacillus brantae meta-databases BacDive
Lactobacillus brantaeDSM 23927 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD Multi-Isolate Organism: Go0043595 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2660238290: Lactobacillus brantae DSM 23927 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]