Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Borreliella valaisiana Tom4006)

Borreliella valaisiana Tom4006

Taxonomy ID: 1398491 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1398491)
Scientific name: Borreliella valaisiana Tom4006
Inherited blast name: spirochetes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Borrelia valaisiana Tom4006
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Spirochaetes; Spirochaetia; Spirochaetales; Borreliaceae; Borreliella; Borreliella valaisiana
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 1,803
Genome 1
Identical Protein Groups 943
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 86
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Borrelia valaisiana meta-databases BacDive
GOLD: Go0048439 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2597489960: Borreliella valaisiana Tom4006 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]