Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Chromobacterium haemolyticum DSM 19808)

Chromobacterium haemolyticum DSM 19808

Taxonomy ID: 1121283 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1121283)
Scientific name: Chromobacterium haemolyticum DSM 19808
Inherited blast name: b-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Chromobacterium haemolyticum MDA0585
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Betaproteobacteria; Neisseriales; Chromobacteriaceae; Chromobacterium group; Chromobacterium; Chromobacterium haemolyticum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 136
Protein 4,393
Genome 1
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 4,400
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Chromobacterium haemolyticum meta-databases BacDive
Chromobacterium haemolyticumDSM 19808 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0013427 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2565956523: Chromobacterium haemolyticum DSM 19808 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]