Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Micromonospora sp. ATCC 39149)

Micromonospora sp. ATCC 39149

Taxonomy ID: 219305 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid219305)
Scientific name: Micromonospora sp. ATCC 39149
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Micromonospora sp. NRRL 15099
synonym: Micromonospora sp. SCC 1413
in-part: Micromonospora carbonacea var. africana Waitz et al. 1986
in-part: Micromonospora carbonacea var. africana
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Actinobacteria; Actinobacteria; Micromonosporales; Micromonosporaceae; Micromonospora
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 359
Protein 10,785
Structure 1
Genome 1
SRA Experiments 2
Protein Clusters 2,828
Identical Protein Groups 7,393
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 2
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Waitz JA et al. (1986)
Waitz, J.A. III, et. al. "III Antibiotic 13-384 complex from Micromonospora carbonacea var. africana." U.S. Pat. 4,597,968 dated Jul 1, 1986.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
BI - Broad Insititute
147,072 147,072
Totals per type
147,072 147,072

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0004601 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
647533185: Micromonospora carbonacea var. africana organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]