Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Fusarium fujikuroi species complex)

Fusarium fujikuroi species complex

Taxonomy ID: 171627 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid171627)
Scientific name: Fusarium fujikuroi species complex
Inherited blast name: ascomycetes
Rank: species group
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
synonym: Gibberella fujikuroi complex
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Fungi; Dikarya; Ascomycota; saccharomyceta; Pezizomycotina; leotiomyceta; sordariomyceta; Sordariomycetes; Hypocreomycetidae; Hypocreales; Nectriaceae; Fusarium
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 56,399 -
Nucleotide EST 87,205 -
Nucleotide GSS 5 -
Protein 384,414 -
Structure 5 -
Genome 10 -
Popset 848 694
GEO Datasets 380 -
UniGene 5,316 -
PubMed Central 2,115 4
Gene 31,309 -
SRA Experiments 116 -
Identical Protein Groups 166,722 -
Bio Project 72 -
Bio Sample 174 -
Assembly 39 -
Probe 2 -
PubChem BioAssay 302 -
Taxonomy 123 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Fusarium fujikuroi species complex taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]