Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Helix aspersa aspersa)

Helix aspersa aspersa

Taxonomy ID: 794958 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid794958)
Scientific name: Helix aspersa aspersa
Inherited blast name: gastropods
Rank: subspecies
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Cornu aspersum aspersum
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Lophotrochozoa; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Heterobranchia; Euthyneura; Panpulmonata; Eupulmonata; Stylommatophora; Sigmurethra; Helicoidea; Helicidae; Helix
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 1,112
Protein 553
Popset 6
PubMed Central 4
Identical Protein Groups 133
Taxonomy 1
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]