Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pollicipes polymerus)

Pollicipes polymerus

Taxonomy ID: 36137 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid36137)
Scientific name: Pollicipes polymerus Sowerby, 1833
Inherited blast name: crustaceans
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Pollicipedidae sp. 142665A
synonym: Pollicipedidae sp. 142719A
synonym: Pollicipedidae sp. 145293A
synonym: Pollicipedidae sp. 147791A
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Ecdysozoa; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Multicrustacea; Hexanauplia; Cirripedia; Thoracica; Pedunculata; Scalpellomorpha; Pollicipedidae; Pollicipes
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 746
Protein 724
Genome 1
Popset 13
PubMed Central 18
Gene 39
SRA Experiments 1
Protein Clusters 13
Identical Protein Groups 54
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pollicipes polymerus taxonomy/phylogenetic Animal Diversity Web
Pollicipes polymerus taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Pollicipes polymerus taxonomy/phylogenetic CalPhotos
Pollicipes polymerus Sowerby, 1833 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Pollicipes polymerus taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Pollicipes polymerus taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Pollicipes polymerus (Sowerby, 1883) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]