Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Plethodon chlorobryonis)

Plethodon chlorobryonis

Taxonomy ID: 159184 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid159184)
Scientific name: Plethodon chlorobryonis Mittleman, 1951
Genbank common name: Atlantic coast slimy salamander
Inherited blast name: salamanders
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Carolina slimy salamander
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Amphibia; Batrachia; Caudata; Salamandroidea; Plethodontidae; Plethodontinae; Plethodon
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 25
Protein 19
Popset 16
Identical Protein Groups 17
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Plethodon chlorobryonis taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Plethodon chlorobryonis Mittleman, 1951 taxonomy/phylogenetic Amphibian Species of the World
Plethodon chlorobryonis taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Plethodon chlorobryonis Mittleman, 1951 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Plethodon chlorobryonis Mittleman, 1951 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]