Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Indirana gundia)

Indirana gundia

Taxonomy ID: 1561219 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1561219)
Scientific name: Indirana gundia (Dubois, 1986)
holotype of Indirana gundia: MNHNP:1985.633
homotypic synonym: Ranixalus gundia Dubois, 1986
Genbank common name: Gundia frog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Gundia Indian frog
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Ranoidea; Ranixalidae; Indirana
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 51
Protein 12
Popset 6
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 7
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Indirana gundia taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]