Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Hydnophora exesa)

Hydnophora exesa

Taxonomy ID: 154326 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid154326)
Scientific name: Hydnophora exesa (Pallas, 1766)
Inherited blast name: stony corals
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
synonym: Hydnophora contignatio
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Hexacorallia; Scleractinia; Faviina; Merulinidae; Hydnophora
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 27
Protein 15
Popset 11
PubMed Central 7
Identical Protein Groups 14
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Hydnophora exesa (Pallas, 1766) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Hydnophora exesa (Pallas, 1766) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Hydnophora exesa (Pallas, 1766) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]