Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Clavariadelphus truncatus)

Clavariadelphus truncatus

Taxonomy ID: 149342 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid149342)
Scientific name: Clavariadelphus truncatus
Inherited blast name: basidiomycetes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
synonym: Clavariadelphus borealis
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Fungi; Dikarya; Basidiomycota; Agaricomycotina; Agaricomycetes; Phallomycetidae; Gomphales; Gomphaceae; Clavariadelphus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 9
Popset 7
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic CalPhotos
Clavariadelphus truncatus (QuA%A9l.) Donk 1933 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
MA-Fungi 48062 culture/stock collections Herbarium, Real Jardin Botanico-CSIC. Madrid
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Index Fungorum
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic MycoBank
Clavariadelphus truncatus (taxon passport) culture/stock collections StrainInfo
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Systematic Mycology and Microbiology Laboratory, Fungal Databases
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]