Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Rhaponticum coniferum)

Rhaponticum coniferum

Taxonomy ID: 145817 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid145817)
Scientific name: Rhaponticum coniferum (L.) Greuter
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Leuzea conifera (L.) DC.
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; asterids; campanulids; Asterales; Asteraceae; Carduoideae; Cardueae; Centaureinae; Rhaponticum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 24
Protein 2
Popset 4
PubMed Central 6
Identical Protein Groups 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneIPNI (Mar 12, 2015)
Name accessed on 12 March 2015 in: The International Plant Names Index (2004 and onward). Published on the Internet http://www.ipni.org


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Leuzea conifera taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Leuzea conifera (L.) DC. taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Leuzea conifera taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]