Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Aldrovandia affinis)

Aldrovandia affinis

Taxonomy ID: 143900 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid143900)
Scientific name: Aldrovandia affinis (Guenther, 1877)
homotypic synonym: Halosaurus affinis Guenther, 1877
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Gilbert's halosaur
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Notacanthiformes; Halosauridae; Aldrovandia
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 33
Protein 49
Genome 1
Popset 17
PubMed Central 5
Gene 13
SRA Experiments 1
Protein Clusters 11
Identical Protein Groups 31
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
DNA barcoding : Aldrovandia affinis taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Aldrovandia affinis (GA%BCnther, 1877) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Aldrovandia affinis (Gunther, 1877) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Aldrovandia affinis taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Aldrovandia affinis (GA%BCnther, 1877) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]