Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Ijimaia dofleini)

Ijimaia dofleini

Taxonomy ID: 143307 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid143307)
Scientific name: Ijimaia dofleini Sauter, 1905
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: jellynose fish
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Neoteleostei; Ateleopodiformes; Ateleopodidae; Ijimaia
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 26
Genome 1
PubMed Central 2
Gene 13
Protein Clusters 13
Identical Protein Groups 13
Bio Project 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Ijimaia dofleini Sauter, 1905 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Ijimaia dofleini Sauter, 1905 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Ijimaia dofleini Sauter, 1905 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]