Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Mycetophyllia daniana)

Mycetophyllia daniana

Taxonomy ID: 1391740 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1391740)
Scientific name: Mycetophyllia daniana Milne Edwards & Haime, 1849
Inherited blast name: stony corals
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
synonym: Mycetophyllia danaana
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Hexacorallia; Scleractinia; Faviina; Mussidae; Mussinae; Mycetophyllia
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 3
Identical Protein Groups 3
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]