Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Thorius omiltemi)

Thorius omiltemi

Taxonomy ID: 1380555 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1380555)
Scientific name: Thorius omiltemi
Inherited blast name: salamanders
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Zoquitian pigmy salamander
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Amphibia; Batrachia; Caudata; Salamandroidea; Plethodontidae; Hemidactyliinae; Thorius
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 8
Protein 7
Popset 4
Identical Protein Groups 7
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Thorius omiltemi taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Thorius omiltemi taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]