Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Magnolia singapurensis)

Magnolia singapurensis

Taxonomy ID: 13711 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid13711)
Scientific name: Magnolia singapurensis
homotypic synonym: Talauma singapurensis
homotypic synonym: Magnolia liliifera var. singapurensis (Ridl.) Govaerts, 1996
Inherited blast name: flowering plants
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Magnolia singaporensis
 
homotypic synonym: Talauma singaporensis
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Magnoliidae; Magnoliales; Magnoliaceae; Magnolia
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 4
Protein 3
Popset 3
Identical Protein Groups 3
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]