Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Solanum x juzepczukii)

Solanum x juzepczukii

Taxonomy ID: 136614 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid136614)
Scientific name: Solanum × juzepczukii Bukasov
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Solanum acaule × Solanum stenotomum
synonym: Solanum juzepczukii
common name: ckaisalla
common name: rucki
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; asterids; lamiids; Solanales; Solanaceae; Solanoideae; Solaneae; Solanum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 5
Protein 4
Popset 1
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 3
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneGRIN taxonomy
Name verified on date of entry into database in: USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online Database]. National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.

Nota BeneTROPICOS
Name verified on date of entry into taxonomy database in: W3TROPICOS, the Missouri Botanical Garden's VAST (VAScular Tropicos) nomenclatural database, vers. 1.5, Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, MO, 63166-0299, USA.

Nee M 1999
Nee M. 1999. Synopsis of Solanum in the New World. In Nee M, Symon DE, Lester RN, and Jessop JP (Eds.). Solanaceae IV: Advances in Biology and Utilization. The Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, pp. 285-333.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Solanum x juzepczukii taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Solanum juzepczukii taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Solanum juzepczukii taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]