Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Physalaemus olfersii)

Physalaemus olfersii

Taxonomy ID: 1356044 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1356044)
Scientific name: Physalaemus olfersii (Lichtenstein & Martens, 1856)
homotypic synonym: Phryniscus olfersii Lichtenstein & Martens, 1856
Genbank common name: Atlantic forest dwarf frog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Paludicola olfersi
synonym: Phrynidium olfersi
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Hyloidea; Leptodactylidae; Leiuperinae; Physalaemus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 11
Protein 5
Popset 3
PubMed Central 2
Identical Protein Groups 3
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Physalaemus olfersii taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]