Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Latiaxis mawae)

Latiaxis mawae

Taxonomy ID: 134477 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid134477)
Scientific name: Latiaxis mawae
Inherited blast name: gastropods
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Mawe's latiaxis
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Lophotrochozoa; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Caenogastropoda; Neogastropoda; Muricoidea; Coralliophilidae; Latiaxis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Latiaxis mawae taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Latiaxis mawae taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Latiaxis mawae (Gray [in Griffith & Pidgeon], 1834) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]