Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Proceratophrys tupinamba)

Proceratophrys tupinamba

Taxonomy ID: 1344009 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1344009)
Scientific name: Proceratophrys tupinamba Prado & Pombal, 2008
holotype of Proceratophrys tupinamba: MNRJ:18677
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Proceratophrys tupinambis
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Hyloidea; Alsodidae; Proceratophrys
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 14
Protein 8
Popset 5
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 5
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Prado & Pombal (2008)
Praco,G.M and Pombal,J.P. (2008) "Especies de Procertophrys Miranda-Ribiero, 1920 com apendices palpebrais (Anura; Cycloramphidae)" Arquivos de Zoologia Sao Paulo 39: 1-85


Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]