Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Cercidiphyllum japonicum)

Cercidiphyllum japonicum

Taxonomy ID: 13413 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid13413)
Scientific name: Cercidiphyllum japonicum Siebold & Zucc. ex J.J.Hoffm. & J.H.Schult.bis, 1864
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Cercidiphyllum ovale Maxim.
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; Saxifragales; Cercidiphyllaceae; Cercidiphyllum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 575
Protein 441
Genome 1
Popset 217
PubMed Central 64
Gene 129
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 175
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneTROPICOS (Dec 19, 2011)
Name verified on 19 December 2011 in: Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden, 2008 - 4344 Shaw Boulevard, Saint Louis, Missouri 63110, U.S.A. on line at: http://www.tropicos.org/


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Cercidiphyllum japonicum Sieb. & Zucc. ex J. Hoffmann & H. Schult. taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Cercidiphyllum japonicum Sieb. & Zucc. ex J. Hoffmann & H. Schult. taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Cercidiphyllum japonicum taxonomy/phylogenetic PLANTS Database (USDA/NRCS)
Cercidiphyllum japonicum taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Cercidiphyllum japonicum Siebold & Zucc. taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Cercidiphyllum japonicum taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]