Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pristimantis conservatio)

Pristimantis conservatio

Taxonomy ID: 1295506 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1295506)
Scientific name: Pristimantis conservatio Barrio-Amoros, Heinicke & Hedges, 2013
holotype of Pristimantis conservatio: CVULA:7174
includes: Pristimantis sp. MPH-2013b
Genbank common name: conservation landfrog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: ranita nublada de los conservacionistas
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Hyloidea; Strabomantidae; Pristimantis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 1
Popset 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneBarrios-Amoros, Heinicke & Hedges (2013)


Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]