Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Boleophthalmus boddarti)

Boleophthalmus boddarti

Taxonomy ID: 1282961 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1282961)
Scientific name: Boleophthalmus boddarti (Pallas, 1770)
homotypic synonym: Gobius boddarti Pallas, 1770
Genbank common name: blue-spotted mudskipper
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Boddart's goggle-eyed goby
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Neoteleostei; Acanthomorphata; Gobiaria; Gobiiformes; Gobioidei; Gobiidae; Oxudercinae; Boleophthalmus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 267
Protein 110
Genome 1
Popset 10
PubMed Central 5
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 28
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Boleophthalmus boddarti (Pallas, 1770) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]