Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Acraea andromacha)

Acraea andromacha

Taxonomy ID: 127177 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid127177)
Scientific name: Acraea andromacha
Inherited blast name: butterflies
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: glasswing
common name: small greasy acraea
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Ecdysozoa; Arthropoda; Hexapoda; Insecta; Pterygota; Neoptera; Holometabola; Lepidoptera; Glossata; Ditrysia; Papilionoidea; Nymphalidae; Heliconiinae; Acraeini; Acraea
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 7
Protein 7
Popset 4
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 7
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
DNA barcoding : Acraea andromacha taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Acraea andromacha Fabricius 1775 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]