Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Afrixalus uluguruensis)

Afrixalus uluguruensis

Taxonomy ID: 1658243 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1658243)
Scientific name: Afrixalus uluguruensis (Barbour & Loveridge, 1928)
homotypic synonym: Megalixalus uluguruensis Barbour & Loveridge, 1928
Genbank common name: Uluguru banana frog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Afrixalus ulugurensis
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Microhyloidea; Hyperoliidae; Afrixalus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 12
Protein 8
Popset 10
Identical Protein Groups 8
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Afrixalus uluguruensis taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]