Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pterygopappus lawrencii)

Pterygopappus lawrencii

Taxonomy ID: 125757 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid125757)
Scientific name: Pterygopappus lawrencii
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Pterygopappus lawrencei Hook.f.
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; asterids; campanulids; Asterales; Asteraceae; Asteroideae; Gnaphalieae; Pterygopappus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 12
Protein 3
Popset 7
Identical Protein Groups 3
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneAPNI (Mar 20, 2014)
Name accessed on 20 March 2014 in: The Australian Plant Name Index (Centre for Plant Biodiversity Research, Australian National Herbarium, Australian National Botanic Gardens and the Australian Biological Resources Study).

Nota BeneAustralian Plant Census
Australian Plant Census (APC) - Council of Heads of Australasian Herbaria.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]