Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Liburnascincus coensis)

Liburnascincus coensis

Taxonomy ID: 124104 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid124104)
Scientific name: Liburnascincus coensis
holotype of Liburnascincus coensis: MCZ:37171
homotypic synonym: Carlia coensis
Genbank common name: Coen rainbow skink
Inherited blast name: lizards
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Leiolopisma coense Mitchell 1953
common name: Coen rainbow-skink
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Lepidosauria; Squamata; Bifurcata; Unidentata; Scinciformata; Scincidae; Eugongylinae; Liburnascincus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 12
Protein 9
Popset 5
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 7
Bio Sample 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Carlia coensis MITCHELL 1953 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
search the REPTILE database taxonomy/phylogenetic TIGR Reptile Database
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]