Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Gonyosoma frenatum)

Gonyosoma frenatum

Taxonomy ID: 1240247 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1240247)
Scientific name: Gonyosoma frenatum
holotype of Gonyosoma frenatum: ZMB:27662
Inherited blast name: snakes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Elaphe frenata
synonym: Gonyosoma frenatus
 
homotypic synonym: Coluber frenatus
 
homotypic synonym: Rhadinophis frenatus
 
homotypic synonym: Herpetrodryas frenatus Gray, 1853
synonym: Rhadinophis frenata
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Lepidosauria; Squamata; Bifurcata; Unidentata; Episquamata; Toxicofera; Serpentes; Colubroidea; Colubridae; Colubrinae; Gonyosoma
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 29
Protein 24
Popset 15
Identical Protein Groups 18
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
search the REPTILE database taxonomy/phylogenetic TIGR Reptile Database
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]