Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Lepista saeva)

Lepista saeva

Taxonomy ID: 123931 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid123931)
Scientific name: Lepista saeva (Fr.) P.D. Orton
Inherited blast name: basidiomycetes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
synonym: Lepista personata (Fr.) Cooke
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Fungi; Dikarya; Basidiomycota; Agaricomycotina; Agaricomycetes; Agaricomycetidae; Agaricales; Tricholomataceae; Lepista
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 15
Protein 2
Popset 6
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Lepista personata (Fr.) Cooke 1871 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Lepista saeva culture/stock collections Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Index Fungorum
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic MycoBank
Lepista saeva (taxon passport) culture/stock collections StrainInfo
Lepista personata taxonomy/phylogenetic Systematic Mycology and Microbiology Laboratory, Fungal Databases
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]