Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Muscisaxicola albilora)

Muscisaxicola albilora

Taxonomy ID: 123656 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid123656)
Scientific name: Muscisaxicola albilora
Inherited blast name: birds
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: white-browed ground-tyrant
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Archelosauria; Archosauria; Dinosauria; Saurischia; Theropoda; Coelurosauria; Aves; Neognathae; Passeriformes; Tyrannidae; Muscisaxicola
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 8
Protein 8
Popset 4
Identical Protein Groups 5
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Muscisaxicola albilora taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Muscisaxicola albilora Lafresnaye 1855 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Muscisaxicola albilora Lafresnaye, 1855 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]