Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Psylla buxi)

Psylla buxi

Taxonomy ID: 121856 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid121856)
Scientific name: Psylla buxi (Linnaeus 1758) (Linnaeus, 1758)
Genbank common name: boxwood psyllid
Inherited blast name: psyllids
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: box sucker
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Ecdysozoa; Arthropoda; Hexapoda; Insecta; Pterygota; Neoptera; Paraneoptera; Hemiptera; Sternorrhyncha; Psylloidea; Psyllidae; Psyllinae; Psylla
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 5
Protein 4
Popset 4
PubMed Central 3
Identical Protein Groups 4
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]