Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Vitreorana uranoscopa)

Vitreorana uranoscopa

Taxonomy ID: 1217921 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1217921)
Scientific name: Vitreorana uranoscopa (Mueller, 1924)
homotypic synonym: Centrolenella uranoscopa
homotypic synonym: Cochranella uranoscopa
homotypic synonym: Hyla (Hylella) uranoscopa
homotypic synonym: Hyla uranoscopa
Genbank common name: Humboldt's glass frog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Hyalinobatrachium uranoscopum
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Hyloidea; Centrolenidae; Centroleninae; Cochranellini; Vitreorana
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 475
Protein 467
Popset 13
Identical Protein Groups 160
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Vitreorana uranoscopa taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]