Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Centrolene sabini)

Centrolene sabini

Taxonomy ID: 1216985 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1216985)
Scientific name: Centrolene sabini Catenazzi, Von May, Lehr, Gagliardi, & Guayasamin, 2012
Genbank common name: Sabin's glassfrog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: rana de cristal de Sabin
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Hyloidea; Centrolenidae; Centroleninae; Centrolene
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 4
Protein 2
Popset 2
Identical Protein Groups 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneCatenazzi et al. (2012)
Catenazzi,A., Von May,R., Lehr,E., Gagliardi,G. and Guayasamin,J.M. (2012) "A new, high-elevation glassfrog (Anura: Centrolenidae) from Manu National Park, southern Peru" Zootaxa 3388: 56-68


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]