Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Hyloscirtus alytolylax)

Hyloscirtus alytolylax

Taxonomy ID: 1216021 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1216021)
Scientific name: Hyloscirtus alytolylax (Duellman, 1972)
homotypic synonym: Hyla alytolylax
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Tadapi treefrog
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Hyloidea; Hylidae; Hylinae; Cophomantini; Hyloscirtus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 20
Popset 2
PubMed Central 3
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Hyloscirtus alytolylax taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]