Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Mediodactylus spinicauda)

Mediodactylus spinicauda

Taxonomy ID: 1208036 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1208036)
Scientific name: Mediodactylus spinicauda
holotype of Mediodactylus spinicauda: ZISP:4047
homotypic synonym: Alsophylax spinicauda
homotypic synonym: Cyrtopodion spinicauda
homotypic synonym: Gymnodactylus spinicauda
Inherited blast name: lizards
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Mediodactylus spinicaudus
synonym: Mediodactylus spinicaudum (Strauch, 1887)
 
homotypic synonym: Cyrtopodion spinicaudum
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Lepidosauria; Squamata; Bifurcata; Gekkota; Gekkonidae; Gekkoninae; Mediodactylus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 9
Protein 9
Popset 9
Identical Protein Groups 9
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Mediodactylus spinicaudus taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
search the REPTILE database taxonomy/phylogenetic TIGR Reptile Database
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]