Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Stonogobiops nematodes)

Stonogobiops nematodes

Taxonomy ID: 1206993 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1206993)
Scientific name: Stonogobiops nematodes Hoese & Randall, 1982
Genbank common name: filament-finned prawn-goby
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: hi fin red banded goby
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Neoteleostei; Acanthomorphata; Gobiaria; Gobiiformes; Gobioidei; Gobiidae; Gobiinae; Stonogobiops
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 7
Protein 6
Popset 4
Identical Protein Groups 6
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Stonogobiops nematodes Hoese & Randall, 1982 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]