Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Mesalina watsonana)

Mesalina watsonana

Taxonomy ID: 1206565 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1206565)
Scientific name: Mesalina watsonana (Stoliczka, 1872)
syntype of Mesalina watsonana: BMNH:74.4.29.1436/1946.8.7.75
Inherited blast name: lizards
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Eremias guttulata watsonana
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Lepidosauria; Squamata; Bifurcata; Unidentata; Episquamata; Laterata; Lacertibaenia; Lacertidae; Mesalina
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 50
Protein 34
Popset 8
PubMed Central 2
Identical Protein Groups 27
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Mesalina watsonana taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
search the REPTILE database taxonomy/phylogenetic TIGR Reptile Database
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]