Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Diodora graeca)

Diodora graeca

Taxonomy ID: 120387 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid120387)
Scientific name: Diodora graeca
Inherited blast name: gastropods
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Diodora graecae
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Lophotrochozoa; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Vetigastropoda; Lepetellida; Fissurelloidea; Fissurellidae; Diodora
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 24
Protein 24
Popset 13
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 21
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Diodora graeca taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Diodora graeca (Linnaeus, 1758) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Diodora graeca (Linnaeus, 1758) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Diodora graeca taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Diodora graeca (Linnaeus, 1758) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]