Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Cerithiopsis tubercularis)

Cerithiopsis tubercularis

Taxonomy ID: 1202178 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1202178)
Scientific name: Cerithiopsis tubercularis (Montagu, 1803)
Inherited blast name: gastropods
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Cerithiopsis oculisfictis
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Lophotrochozoa; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Caenogastropoda; Caenogastropoda incertae sedis; Ptenoglossa; Triphoroidea; Cerithiopsidae; Cerithiopsis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 6
PubMed Central 2
Identical Protein Groups 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Cerithiopsis tubercularis (Montagu, 1803) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]