Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Protula bispiralis)

Protula bispiralis

Taxonomy ID: 1197966 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1197966)
Scientific name: Protula bispiralis (Savigny, 1822)
Inherited blast name: segmented worms
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Protula magnifica Straughan, 1967
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Lophotrochozoa; Annelida; Polychaeta; Palpata; Canalipalpata; Sabellida; Serpulidae; Protula
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 3
Protein 1
Popset 1
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Protula bispiralis (Savigny, 1822) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]