Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Sparodon durbanensis)

Sparodon durbanensis

Taxonomy ID: 119748 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid119748)
Scientific name: Sparodon durbanensis
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: musselcracker seabream
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Neoteleostei; Acanthomorphata; Eupercaria; Spariformes; Sparidae; Sparodon
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 7
Protein 6
Popset 2
Identical Protein Groups 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
DNA barcoding : Sparodon durbanensis taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Sparodon durbanensis (Castelnau, 1861) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Sparodon durbanensis (Castelnau, 1861) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Sparodon durbanensis taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Sparodon durbanensis (Castelnau, 1861) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]