Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Acanthopagrus berda)

Acanthopagrus berda

Taxonomy ID: 119680 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid119680)
Scientific name: Acanthopagrus berda (Forsskal, 1775)
homotypic synonym: Chrysophrys berda
homotypic synonym: Pagrus berda
homotypic synonym: Sparus berda
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: picnic seabream
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Metazoa; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Neoteleostei; Acanthomorphata; Eupercaria; Spariformes; Sparidae; Acanthopagrus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 139
Protein 64
Popset 12
PubMed Central 6
Identical Protein Groups 38
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
DNA barcoding : Acanthopagrus berda taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Acanthopagrus berda (ForsskA%A5l, 1775) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Acanthopagrus berda (Forsskal, 1775) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Acanthopagrus berda taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Acanthopagrus berda (ForsskA%A5l, 1775) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]