Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Anthyllis circinnata)

Anthyllis circinnata

Taxonomy ID: 118904 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid118904)
Scientific name: Anthyllis circinnata (L.) D.D.Sokoloff
homotypic synonym: Hymenocarpos circinnata
homotypic synonym: Medicago circinnata L.
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Hymenocarpos circinatus
synonym: Hymenocarpos circinnatus (L.) Savi
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; rosids; fabids; Fabales; Fabaceae; Papilionoideae; 50 kb inversion clade; NPAAA clade; Hologalegina; robinioid clade; Loteae; Anthyllis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 11
Protein 6
Popset 10
PubMed Central 2
Identical Protein Groups 3
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneIPNI (Jun 13, 2011)
Name verified on 11 June 2011, in: The International Plant Names Index (2004). Published on the Internet http://www.ipni.org

Nota BeneDegtjareva G et al. 2006
Degtjareva G, Vallejo-Roman C, Samigullin T and Sokoloff D. 2006. On generic rank and phylogenetic relationships of Dorycnopsis Boiss. (Leguminosae, Loteae). Anales del Jardin Botanico de Madrid 63(1): 41-50. DOIi: http://dx.doi.org/10.3989/ajbm.2006.v63.i1.18


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]