Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Grateloupia turuturu)

Grateloupia turuturu

Taxonomy ID: 118375 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid118375)
Scientific name: Grateloupia turuturu
Inherited blast name: red algae
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Halymenia sinensis
Lineage( abbreviated )
Eukaryota; Rhodophyta; Florideophyceae; Rhodymeniophycidae; Halymeniales; Halymeniaceae; Grateloupia
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 93
Protein 79
Popset 16
PubMed Central 28
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 61
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Grateloupia turuturu taxonomy/phylogenetic AlgaeBase
Grateloupia turuturu Yamada taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
SANT-Algae 14978 herbarium/museum collections SANT Herbarium, Universidade de Santiago de Compostela. Galicia - Spain
Grateloupia turuturu Yamada, 1941 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]